Tags:

PlayFina WB Codes

Category: welcome bonus
Game Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
FS (Chip): €1800 + 800 FS
Bonus Code(s): FIRST, SECOND, THIRD, FOURTH
Valid until further notice
Canadian Casinos New Zeland Casinos Swiss Casinos Norwegian Casinos Italian Casinos Finnish Casinos Polish Casinos Hungary Austrian Casinos Spanish Casinos

18+ New Players Only. Min. 40x(D+B) & 35x(FS) Wagering Requirement. Valid until Further Notice. Full T&C's Apply

PlayFina Casino welcomes new players with a four-deposit welcome package worth up to €1,800 and 800 Free Spins, making it one of the more generous promotions available. Rather than rewarding only the first deposit, the bonus extends across your first four deposits, allowing you to unlock bigger rewards as you continue playing.

In addition to the welcome package, PlayFina regularly rewards loyal players with Lootbox Bonuses worth up to €10,000, cashback offers, free spins, reload bonuses, and other seasonal promotions. Below you’ll find everything you need to know before claiming the offer.


PlayFina Welcome Bonus at a Glance

FeatureDetails
Welcome BonusUp to €1,800 + 800 Free Spins
Deposits RequiredFirst 4 Deposits
Maximum Cash Bonus€1,800
Maximum Free Spins800
Promo CodesFIRST, SECOND, THIRD & FOURTH
Eligible PlayersNew customers only

How the PlayFina Welcome Bonus Works

Unlike many casinos that reward only your first deposit, PlayFina spreads its welcome package across four deposits.

DepositBonusMaximum RewardPromo Code
First Deposit100% MatchUp to €300 + 200 Free SpinsFIRST
Second Deposit80% MatchUp to €400 + 200 Free SpinsSECOND
Third Deposit60% MatchUp to €500 + 200 Free SpinsTHIRD
Fourth Deposit40% MatchUp to €600 + 200 Free SpinsFOURTH

By completing all four qualifying deposits, players can receive a combined package worth up to €1,800 plus 800 Free Spins.


First Deposit Bonus

Your first deposit unlocks a 100% matched bonus up to €300, together with up to 200 Free Spins.

Players can choose between several deposit levels depending on how many free spins they wish to receive.

DepositBonus
€20100% up to €50 + 50 Free Spins
€50100% up to €200 + 100 Free Spins
€200100% up to €300 + 200 Free Spins

Featured Slot: Gold Rush with Johnny Cash (BGaming)

Promo Code: FIRST


Second Deposit Bonus

Once you’ve claimed the first offer, the second deposit provides an 80% matched bonus worth up to €400, alongside another 200 Free Spins.

DepositBonus
€2080% up to €100 + 50 Free Spins
€5080% up to €200 + 100 Free Spins
€20080% up to €400 + 200 Free Spins

Featured Slot: Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS (BGaming)

Promo Code: SECOND


Third Deposit Bonus

The third stage rewards players with a 60% deposit bonus up to €500, plus another batch of 200 Free Spins.

DepositBonus
€2060% up to €100 + 50 Free Spins
€5060% up to €200 + 100 Free Spins
€20060% up to €500 + 200 Free Spins

Featured Slot: Lady Wolf Moon (BGaming)

Promo Code: THIRD


Fourth Deposit Bonus

The final stage of the welcome package includes a 40% bonus worth up to €600 together with the final 200 Free Spins.

DepositBonus
€2040% up to €100 + 50 Free Spins
€5040% up to €200 + 100 Free Spins
€20040% up to €600 + 200 Free Spins

Featured Slot: Kraken’s Hunger (BGaming)

Promo Code: FOURTH


How to Claim the Welcome Bonus

Claiming the PlayFina welcome package only takes a few minutes.

  1. Register a new PlayFina account.
  2. Open the Bonuses section of your profile.
  3. Enter the correct promo code for your current deposit.
  4. Make a qualifying deposit of €20, €50 or €200.
  5. Receive your bonus funds and free spins automatically once activated.

Remember to use the correct code for each stage:

  • FIRST
  • SECOND
  • THIRD
  • FOURTH

Lootbox Bonuses Worth Up to €10,000

Beyond the welcome package, PlayFina offers an ongoing Lootbox Bonus promotion.

Players have the opportunity to open virtual lootboxes containing various prizes, with rewards reaching up to €10,000. Depending on the promotion, lootboxes may contain:

  • Cash bonuses
  • Free Spins
  • Cashback rewards
  • Exclusive promotional offers
  • High-value cash prizes

The available rewards and qualifying conditions may change throughout the year as new campaigns are introduced.


More Promotions at PlayFina

New players aren’t the only ones rewarded. Existing members regularly receive promotions designed to keep the action going.

These may include:

  • Reload bonuses
  • Weekly cashback
  • Tournament prizes
  • Seasonal promotions
  • Slot races
  • Exclusive VIP offers
  • Free Spins campaigns

The exact offers available will depend on your account and the promotions running at the time.


Is the PlayFina Welcome Bonus Worth It?

PlayFina’s welcome package stands out because it rewards players over four consecutive deposits instead of ending after the first. The combination of up to €1,800 in bonus funds, 800 Free Spins, four featured BGaming slots, and additional Lootbox promotions worth up to €10,000 provides excellent long-term value for new customers.

For players planning to stay active beyond their first session, it’s a welcome package that offers significantly more than the standard one-deposit casino bonus.

Playfina Casino Review

Playfina Casino

​ ​
4.4 /5

€1800 Bonus + 800 FS

  • 12,000+ casino games
  • Extensive casino promotions
  • Wide range of payment methods

18+ New Players Only. Min. 40x(D+B) & 35x(FS) Wagering Requirement. Valid until Further Notice. Full T&C's Apply

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Oldest
Newest

Latest Casino Promo Codes

OnlyWin Free Spins

OnlyWin Free Spins

Game Pre-Selected Slots

FS (Chip): 500 Free Spins

Bonus Code(s): N/A

Valid until further notice

Canadian Casinos German Casinos Austrian Casinos Swiss Casinos Danish Casinos New Zeland Casinos Polish Casinos Hungary Czech Republic Portuguese Casinos
Get Casino Bonus!

18+ New Players Only. Min. 35x(D+B) Wagering Requirement. Valid until Further Notice. Full T&C's Apply

Free Spins
golden play bonus code

GoldenPlay FS Bonus Code

Game Book of Dead

FS (Chip): 100 Free Spins

Bonus Code(s): GOLDEN100

Valid until further notice

German Casinos Polish Casinos Swiss Casinos Norwegian Casinos Italian Casinos Czech Republic Austrian Casinos French Casinos Danish Casinos New Zeland Casinos
Get Casino Bonus!

18+ New Players Only. Min. 35x(D+B) Wagering Requirement. Valid until Further Notice. Full T&C's Apply

Free Spins
LuckyMate Bonus Code UK

LuckyMate Free Spins

Game Big Bass Splash

FS (Chip): 50 Bonus Spins

Bonus Code(s): MATE50

Valid until further notice

UK Casinos
Get Casino Bonus!

18+ New disclaimer from March 11th: £10 min deposit | £10 in slot bets grant 50 spins on Big Bass Splash | £5 total spin value | £0.10 per spin | x1 wagering | £1 max contribution to wagering | £100 max cashout from winnings | 7-day expiry | selected payment methods only. Full T&C's Apply

Free Spins
Book of Cats no deposit bonus code

Book of Cats Bonus Code

Game Book of Cats

FS (Chip): 20 Free Spins

Bonus Code(s): S4P

Valid until further notice

Canadian Casinos German Casinos Austrian Casinos Australian Casinos Polish Casinos Hungary Czech Republic Danish Casinos Swedish Casinos Norwegian Casinos
Get Casino Bonus!

18+ New Players Only. Bonus comes with no Wagering Requirement. Valid until Further Notice. Full T&C's Apply

No Deposit Bonus